Frostbite Results

Frostbite Half Marathon 2014 Resultsfrostbite 002

Male Winners

Female Winners

Team Winners

Finishers

Frostbite Half Marathon 2013 Results

Male Winners
Female Winnersfrostbite 005
Team Winners
Individual and Team Finishers

 

2013 Male Winners

Men’s Winners
Overall
1. 1 : 19 : 00 — Joey Storment — Leakesville , MS
Masters
1. 1 : 27 : 18 — Jim George — Brandon , MS
Grand Masters
1. 1 : 29 : 16 — Randy Lavender — Tupelo , MS
19 and Under
1. 1 : 42 : 28 — Talbot Kruzan — Somerville , TN
2. 1 : 46 : 42 — Nickolas Pettit — Brandon , MS
3. 1 : 52 : 16 — Josh Minnis — Tupelo , MS
20 – 24
1. 1 : 36 : 04 — Chris Sherman — Wiggins , MS
2. 1 : 37 : 22 — Patrick First — Starkville , MS
3. 1 : 38 : 33 — Ian Prester — Starkville , MS
25 – 29
1. 1 : 36 : 35 — Shobal Johnson — Columbus , MS
2. 1 : 41 : 59 — Ibrahim Abdoulahi — Starkville , MS
3. 1 : 44 : 20 — Cory Shoemaker — Starkville , MS
30 – 34
1. 1 : 22 : 19 — Wade Jones — Mathiston , MS
2. 1 : 33 : 58 — Brian Ott — Leland , MS
3. 1 : 36 : 00 — Aaron Ford — Saltillo , MS
35 – 39
1. 1 : 21 : 48 — Brad Atkins — Columbus , MS
2. 1 : 29 : 51 — Joe Watkins — French Camp , MS
3. 1 : 39 : 34 — Marty Bost — Water Valley , MS
40 – 44
1. 1 : 33 : 32 — Kent Marett — Starkville , MS
2. 1 : 37 : 52 — Michael Daniels — Tupelo , MS
3. 1 : 38 : 47 — Alan Buss — Columbus , MS
45 – 49
1. 1 : 34 : 49 — Wallace Sansing — Maben , MS
2. 1 : 38 : 17 — Christophe LeBrun — Columbus , MS
3. 1 : 42 : 19 — David Tilley — Gordo , AL
50 – 54
1. 1 : 47 : 22 — David Minnis — Tupelo , MS
2. 1 : 47 : 52 — Douglas Weaver — Philadelphia , MS
3. 1 : 49 : 02 — Lynn Holland — Tupelo , MS
55 – 59
1. 1 : 29 : 18 — Wiley Clark — Moss Point , MS
2. 1 : 36 : 25 — Paul George — Raymond , MS
3. 1 : 41 : 41 — Stephen Shaffer — Starkville , MS
60 – 64
1. 1 : 44 : 52 — Duane Fishel — Tupelo , MS
2. 1 : 52 : 08 — Mike Dupper — Oxford , MS
3. 2 : 03 : 19 — Steve Murray — Philadelphia , MS
65 – 69
1. 1 : 49 : 05 — Frank Boettcher — Belden , MS
2. 1 : 59 : 19 — Jim Harden — Starkville , MS
3. 2 : 12 : 47 — Richard Snow — Tuscaloosa , AL
70 and Over
1. 2 : 12 : 56 — Larry Marett — Amory , MS

2013 Female Winners

Frostbite Half Marathon 2013 Winner’s List
Female’s Winners
Overall
1. 1 : 30 : 11 — Christina Daniels — Tupelo , MS
Masters
1. 1 : 41 : 06 — Victoria Sears — Columbus , MS
Grand Masters
1. 2 : 03 : 55 — Felecia Brown — Meridian , MS
19 and Under
1. 1 : 41 : 15 — Danielle Cobb — Baldwyn , MS
2. 1 : 41 : 33 — Anna Jackson — Starkville , MS
3. 2 : 15 : 24 — Payton Allen — Starkville , MS
20 – 24
1. 1 : 47 : 24 — Sarah Lewis — Peachtree City , GA
2. 1 : 49 : 31 — Amanda Lane — Tupelo , MS
3. 1 : 52 : 46 — Suzanne Ford — Florence , AL
25 – 29
1. 1 : 48 : 15 — Addie McBane — Starkville , MS
2. 1 : 54 : 51 — Jennifer Virden — Jackson , MS
3. 2 : 06 : 13 — Jenifer Mouser — Columbus , MS
30 – 34
1. 1 : 43 : 46 — Lauren Ott — Leland , MS
2. 1 : 55 : 11 — Elizabeth Starley — Columbus , MS
3. 1 : 56 : 02 — Katy Prescott — Columbus , MS
35 – 39
1. 1 : 40 : 18 — Rachel Jolley — Columbus , MS
2. 1 : 51 : 53 — Melissa Atkins — Columbus , MS
3. 1 : 53 : 53 — Carey Christensen — Starkville , MS
40 – 44
1. 1 : 47 : 14 — Michele McDonall — Starkville , MS
2. 1 : 52 : 30 — Anita Monroe — Saltillo , MS
3. 1 : 55 : 46 — Kacey Strickland — Starkville , MS
45 – 49
1. 1 : 48 : 47 — Dorothy Denton — New Albany , MS
2. 2 : 07 : 28 — Reneta Smith — Iuka , MS
3. 2 : 07 : 41 — Jackie Prester — Brighton , TN
50 – 54
1. 2 : 08 : 09 — Linda Garner — Tupelo , MS
2. 2 : 16 : 26 — Pam Britt — Saltillo , MS
3. 2 : 34 : 23 — Liz Stringer — Starkville , MS
55 and Over
1. 2 : 08 : 38 — Shirley Kelley — Shreveport , LA
2. 2 : 30 : 22 — Bonnie Partridge — Columbus , MS
3. 2 : 35 : 44 — Paula Crocker — Germantown , TN

2013 Team Winner
Frostbite Half Marathon 2013
Team Winner
Team Time 1 : 19 : 00
Team Number 3
Team Members
Leg 1 — Trevor Wilkerson — French Camp , MS
Leg 2 — Joey Storment — Leakesville , MS

2013 Individual Finishers List

2. 1 : 21 : 48 — Brad Atkins — Columbus , MS
3. 1 : 22 : 19 — Wade Jones — Mathiston , MS
4. 1 : 27 : 18 — Jim George — Brandon , MS
5. 1 : 29 : 16 — Randy Lavender — Tupelo , MS
6. 1 : 29 : 18 — Wiley Clark — Moss Point , MS
7. 1 : 29 : 51 — Joe Watkins — French Camp , MS
8. 1 : 30 : 11 — Christina Daniels — Tupelo , MS
9. 1 : 33 : 32 — Kent Marett — Starkville , MS
10. 1 : 33 : 58 — Brian Ott — Leland , MS
11. 1 : 34 : 49 — Wallace Sansing — Maben , MS
12. 1 : 36 : 00 — Aaron Ford — Saltillo , MS
13. 1 : 36 : 04 — Chris Sherman — Wiggins , MS
14. 1 : 36 : 25 — Paul George — Raymond , MS
15. 1 : 36 : 35 — Shobal Johnson — Columbus , MS
16. 1 : 37 : 03 — Rutledge McMillin — Cleveland , MS
17. 1 : 37 : 22 — Patrick First — Starkville , MS
18. 1 : 37 : 52 — Michael Daniels — Tupelo , MS
19. 1 : 38 : 17 — Christophe LeBrun — Columbus , MS
20. 1 : 38 : 33 — Ian Prester — Starkville , MS
21. 1 : 38 : 47 — Alan Buss — Columbus , MS
22. 1 : 38 : 56 — Chris McDaniel — Ackerman , MS
23. 1 : 39 : 34 — Marty Bost — Water Valley , MS
24. 1 : 39 : 38 — Greg Hudgins — Columbus , MS
25. 1 : 40 : 18 — Rachel Jolley — Columbus , MS
26. 1 : 41 : 06 — Victoria Sears — Columbus , MS
27. 1 : 41 : 15 — Danielle Cobb — Baldwyn , MS
28. 1 : 41 : 33 — Anna Jackson — Starkville , MS
29. 1 : 41 : 41 — Stephen Shaffer — Starkville , MS
30. 1 : 41 : 59 — Ibrahim Abdoulahi — Starkville , MS
31. 1 : 42 : 16 — Robby Rowland — Ripley , MS
32. 1 : 42 : 19 — David Tilley — Gordo , AL
33. 1 : 42 : 28 — Talbot Kruzan — Somerville , TN
34. 1 : 42 : 32 — Josh Berdami — Clinton , MS
35. 1 : 43 : 21 — Eric Smith — Starkville , MS
36. 1 : 43 : 34 — Alan Henderson — Starkville , MS
37. 1 : 43 : 44 — Richard Royce — Mooreville , MS
38. 1 : 43 : 46 — Lauren Ott — Leland , MS
39. 1 : 44 : 20 — Cory Shoemaker — Starkville , MS
40. 1 : 44 : 39 — Rorie Coker — Guntown , MS
41. 1 : 44 : 52 — Duane Fishel — Tupelo , MS
42. 1 : 45 : 21 — Andrew Cox — Starkville , MS
43. 1 : 45 : 51 — Ricky Johnston — Columbus , MS
44. 1 : 45 : 57 — Timothy Farish — Louisville , MS
45. 1 : 46 : 05 — Kameron Killian — Starkville , MS
46. 1 : 46 : 19 — Jaime Felix — Starkville , MS
47. 1 : 46 : 35 — Tommy Bonds — Iuka , MS
48. 1 : 46 : 42 — Nickolas Pettit — Brandon , MS
49. 1 : 47 : 14 — Michele McDonall — Starkville , MS
50. 1 : 47 : 22 — David Minnis — Tupelo , MS
51. 1 : 47 : 24 — Sarah Lewis — Peachtree City , GA
52. 1 : 47 : 29 — Mark Baldwin — Starkville , MS
53. 1 : 47 : 47 — Jeremy McDougal — Madison , AL
54. 1 : 47 : 48 — Steve Bramlette — Brandon , MS
55. 1 : 47 : 52 — Douglas Weaver — Philadelphia , MS
56. 1 : 47 : 54 — Jeremy Becker — Starkville , MS
57. 1 : 48 : 01 — Jordan Metcalfe — Tupelo , MS
58. 1 : 48 : 15 — Addie McBane — Starkville , MS
59. 1 : 48 : 27 — Timothy Legler — Brandon , MS
60. 1 : 48 : 41 — Scott Roberts — Starkville , MS
61. 1 : 48 : 47 — Dorothy Denton — New Albany , MS
62. 1 : 48 : 49 — Rolla Frisinger — Coldwater , MI
63. 1 : 48 : 55 — Chad Watkins — Columbus , MS
64. 1 : 49 : 02 — Lynn Holland — Tupelo , MS
65. 1 : 49 : 05 — Frank Boettcher — Belden , MS
66. 1 : 49 : 31 — Amanda Lane — Tupelo , MS
67. 1 : 49 : 41 — Billy Williams — Starkville , MS
68. 1 : 49 : 52 — Christophe Cerovsky — MS State , MS
69. 1 : 50 : 22 — Wesley Johnson — Mantee , MS
70. 1 : 50 : 30 — Christian Carter — Starkville , MS
71. 1 : 50 : 46 — David Jackson — Penn Yan , NY
72. 1 : 51 : 07 — Scott Jones — Columbus , MS
73. 1 : 51 : 11 — Donald Cobb — Baldwyn , MS
74. 1 : 51 : 14 — Neil Murphy — Baldwyn , MS
75. 1 : 51 : 26 — Kyle Bliss — Starkville , MS
76. 1 : 51 : 53 — Melissa Atkins — Columbus , MS
77. 1 : 52 : 08 — Mike Dupper — Oxford , MS
78. 1 : 52 : 09 — Drew Leach — Conehatta , MS
79. 1 : 52 : 16 — Josh Minnis — Tupelo , MS
80. 1 : 52 : 22 — David Peebles — Starkville , MS
81. 1 : 52 : 30 — Anita Monroe — Saltillo , MS
82. 1 : 52 : 40 — Johnny Miles — Tupelo , MS
83. 1 : 52 : 46 — Suzanne Ford — Florence , AL
84. 1 : 52 : 48 — James Boyle — Varadman , MS
85. 1 : 53 : 24 — Gerald Dunwoody — Nettleton , MS
86. 1 : 53 : 53 — Carey Christensen — Starkville , MS
87. 1 : 54 : 00 — Morgan Hall — Starkville , MS
88. 1 : 54 : 04 — Matt Williams — Starkville , MS
89. 1 : 54 : 05 — LeQuell Allen — Starkville , MS
90. 1 : 54 : 32 — Brent Fountain — Starkville , MS
91. 1 : 54 : 43 — Dustin Guadagno — Amory , MS
92. 1 : 54 : 44 — Joseph Fuller — Brierfield , AL
93. 1 : 54 : 46 — Zachary Bodley — Calera , AL
94. 1 : 54 : 49 — Michael Edwards — Starkville , MS
95. 1 : 54 : 51 — Jennifer Virden — Jackson , MS
96. 1 : 54 : 59 — Michael Cox — Starkville , MS
97. 1 : 55 : 06 — Joseph Grissom — Columbus , MS
98. 1 : 55 : 08 — John Stewart — Starkville , MS
99. 1 : 55 : 11 — Elizabeth Starley — Columbus , MS
100. 1 : 55 : 26 — Heather Duley — New Albany , MS
101. 1 : 55 : 32 — Michael Bissell — Tuscaloosa , AL
102. 1 : 55 : 39 — Stan Skelton — Tuscaloosa , AL
103. 1 : 55 : 46 — Kacey Strickland — Starkville , MS
104. 1 : 55 : 51 — Robert Morgan — Starkville , MS
105. 1 : 56 : 00 — Matthew Gray — Starkville , MS
106. 1 : 56 : 02 — Katy Prescott — Columbus , MS
107. 1 : 56 : 04 — Evelyn Watkins — Meridian , MS
108. 1 : 56 : 25 — Jenny Woodruff — Jackson , MS
109. 1 : 56 : 31 — Richard Baessler — Starkville , MS
110. 1 : 57 : 05 — Ross Sherman — Waynesboro , MS
111. 1 : 57 : 11 — William Cook — Meridian , MS
112. 1 : 57 : 12 — Josh Lang — Pascagoula , MS
113. 1 : 57 : 18 — Dena Owen — Columbus , MS
114. 1 : 57 : 27 — Dan Griffith — Amory , MS
115. 1 : 57 : 35 — Clay Curtis — Plantersville , MS
116. 1 : 57 : 42 — Ricky Ford — Booneville , MS
117. 1 : 57 : 44 — Don Kazery — Jackson , MS
118. 1 : 57 : 46 — Missy Carter — Starkville , MS
119. 1 : 57 : 52 — Tripp Walker — Starkville , MS
120. 1 : 58 : 10 — Brian Wyckoff — Tupelo , MS
121. 1 : 58 : 25 — Christophe Barker — Amory , MS
122. 1 : 58 : 25 — Christa Ewasko — Columbus , MS
123. 1 : 58 : 43 — Trip Hairston — Columbus , MS
124. 1 : 58 : 44 — Erdogan Memili — MS State , MS
125. 1 : 58 : 46 — Ines Cooper — Tupelo , MS
126. 1 : 59 : 01 — Britney Ditzig — Starkville , MS
127. 1 : 59 : 19 — Jim Harden — Starkville , MS
128. 1 : 59 : 33 — David Shirley — Meridian , MS
129. 1 : 59 : 51 — Jana Berkery — Starkville , MS
131. 1 : 59 : 51 — Consuella Hooks — Daleville , MS
132. 1 : 59 : 56 — Bryan Cooper — Tupelo , MS
133. 2 : 00 : 37 — Andrea Wistrcill — Columbus AFB , MS
134. 2 : 01 : 24 — Chelsea Hagar — Columbus AFB , MS
135. 2 : 02 : 11 — Krystal Dewitt — Enterprise , MS
136. 2 : 02 : 34 — Drew Stark — Starkville , MS
137. 2 : 02 : 44 — Scott West — Kosciusko , MS
138. 2 : 02 : 52 — William Miller — Starkville , MS
139. 2 : 02 : 56 — Jim Lee — Stafford , VA
140. 2 : 03 : 11 — Jake Metcalfe — Tupelo , MS
141. 2 : 03 : 17 — Lacy Gunnoe — Starkville , MS
142. 2 : 03 : 19 — Steve Murray — Philadelphia , MS
143. 2 : 03 : 26 — Roberto Gallardo — Starkville , MS
144. 2 : 03 : 44 — Chip Templeton — Stkarivlle , MS
145. 2 : 03 : 55 — Felecia Brown — Meridian , MS
146. 2 : 04 : 19 — Vikky Stokes-LaGrone — Starkville , MS
147. 2 : 04 : 20 — Laura Silver — Somerville , TN
148. 2 : 04 : 54 — Walter Williams — Starkville , MS
149. 2 : 05 : 00 — Codie Wallace — Starkville , MS
150. 2 : 05 : 11 — Ray Sebren — Hot Springs , AR
151. 2 : 05 : 27 — Michael Chance — Memphis , TN
152. 2 : 05 : 30 — Kevin Acker — West Point , MS
153. 2 : 05 : 50 — Sophie Black — Kosciusko , MS
154. 2 : 05 : 51 — Josh McGee — Kosciusko , MS
155. 2 : 06 : 13 — Jenifer Mouser — Columbus , MS
156. 2 : 06 : 23 — Kara Templeton — Starkville , MS
157. 2 : 06 : 49 — Andy Lemmon — Starkville , MS
158. 2 : 06 : 58 — Oliver Myers — Starkville , MS
159. 2 : 07 : 02 — Jonathan Kent — New Albany , MS
160. 2 : 07 : 03 — Amanda Kent — New Albany , MS
161. 2 : 07 : 05 — Jay Harrelson — Salitllo , MS
162. 2 : 07 : 11 — Simine Reed — Brandon , MS
163. 2 : 07 : 17 — Mark Shepherd — Saltillo , MS
164. 2 : 07 : 28 — Reneta Smith — Iuka , MS
165. 2 : 07 : 30 — Darryl Jackson — Cordova , TN
166. 2 : 07 : 32 — Vinnie Bellofatto — Northport , AL
167. 2 : 07 : 41 — Jackie Prester — Brighton , TN
168. 2 : 07 : 52 — Sullivan Banks — Oxford , MS
169. 2 : 07 : 53 — Chris Hunckler — Starkville , MS
170. 2 : 08 : 09 — Linda Garner — Tupelo , MS
171. 2 : 08 : 23 — Norman Hays — Tupelo , MS
172. 2 : 08 : 28 — Meagan McNeil — Madison , MS
173. 2 : 08 : 38 — Shirley Kelley — Shreveport , LA
174. 2 : 08 : 42 — Suzanne Brown — Cedar Bluff , MS
175. 2 : 09 : 33 — William Joiner — Tupelo , MS
176. 2 : 09 : 37 — Faye Black — Athens , GA
177. 2 : 09 : 46 — Print Matthews — Booneville , MS
179. 2 : 09 : 59 — Angie Bryan — Starkville , MS
180. 2 : 10 : 24 — Jennifer Potts — Starkville , MS
181. 2 : 10 : 29 — Brian Laird — Brookhaven , MS
182. 2 : 10 : 41 — Clay Godwin — Saltillo , MS
183. 2 : 11 : 21 — Kevin Prester — Brighton , TN
184. 2 : 11 : 28 — Kevin Burchfield — Starkville , MS
185. 2 : 12 : 33 — Frankie Jones — Starkville , MS
186. 2 : 12 : 40 — Soraya Welden — Meridian , MS
187. 2 : 12 : 47 — Richard Snow — Tuscaloosa , AL
188. 2 : 12 : 56 — Larry Marett — Amory , MS
189. 2 : 13 : 03 — Steve Porter — Columbus , MS
190. 2 : 13 : 12 — Kimberly Lancaster — Corinth , MS
191. 2 : 13 : 22 — Trey Templeton — Starkville , MS
192. 2 : 13 : 29 — Kristy Brown — Tuscaloosa , AL
193. 2 : 13 : 30 — Ryan Butler — Starkville , MS
194. 2 : 13 : 35 — Alvin Niuh — Tuscaloosa , AL
195. 2 : 13 : 56 — Wyanthia Wilson — Collinsville , MS
196. 2 : 14 : 13 — Robby Pierce — Conehatta , MS
197. 2 : 14 : 17 — Andrew Wade — Starkville , MS
198. 2 : 15 : 01 — Misty Hunt — Starkville , MS
199. 2 : 15 : 14 — Vankeila Haralson — Meridian , MS
200. 2 : 15 : 24 — Payton Allen — Starkville , MS
201. 2 : 15 : 25 — Lindsey Isgett — Columbus , MS
202. 2 : 15 : 32 — David Sullivan — Canton , GA
203. 2 : 16 : 02 — Tiffany Beck — Starkville , MS
204. 2 : 16 : 26 — Pam Britt — Salitllo , MS
205. 2 : 16 : 42 — Jennifer Lovern — Tupelo , MS
206. 2 : 17 : 20 — Michael Carter — Starkvile , MS
207. 2 : 18 : 14 — Robbie Coblentz — Starkville , MS
208. 2 : 18 : 51 — Hannah Delambert — Tupelo , MS
209. 2 : 19 : 04 — Brian Schaf — Destin , FL
211. 2 : 19 : 26 — Shelley Toth — Winona , MS
212. 2 : 19 : 39 — Melissa Inmon — Starkville , MS
213. 2 : 20 : 17 — Jennifer Johnson — Saltillo , MS
215. 2 : 20 : 46 — Erin Prester — Brighton , TN
216. 2 : 20 : 51 — Terry West — Grenada , MS
217. 2 : 20 : 55 — Jim Goodwin — Belden , MS
218. 2 : 20 : 57 — Forrest Hodge — Greenwood , MS
219. 2 : 20 : 58 — Annie Goodwin — Tupelo , MS
220. 2 : 21 : 00 — Casey Nelson — Decatur , MS
221. 2 : 21 : 13 — Rob Simmons — Ridgeland , MS
222. 2 : 21 : 20 — Jessica Graves — Starkville , MS
223. 2 : 21 : 29 — Carolyn Huntington — Starkville , MS
224. 2 : 22 : 21 — Melissa Kilgore — Tupelo , MS
225. 2 : 22 : 44 — John Peters JR — Columbus , MS
226. 2 : 23 : 08 — Jim Hudson — West Point , MS
227. 2 : 23 : 55 — John Taylor — Starkville , MS
228. 2 : 25 : 07 — Diane Holdren — Henderson , TN
229. 2 : 25 : 16 — Melanie Gilmer — Starkville , MS
230. 2 : 25 : 43 — Richard Polzin — Brandon , MS
231. 2 : 25 : 49 — Emily Wadkins — Iuka , MS
232. 2 : 26 : 31 — Megan Roof — Columbus , MS
233. 2 : 27 : 27 — Ronnie Purvin — Meridian , MS
234. 2 : 27 : 39 — Lee Wilson — Meridian , MS
235. 2 : 28 : 14 — Michael Harlow — Starkville , MS
236. 2 : 28 : 41 — Randall Davis — Starkville , MS
237. 2 : 29 : 43 — Michael Mabry — Starkville , MS
238. 2 : 29 : 48 — April Moore — Houston , MS
239. 2 : 30 : 22 — Bonnie Partridge — Columbus , MS
240. 2 : 30 : 26 — Brittany Wright — Aberdeen , MS
241. 2 : 30 : 59 — Tiffani Spinks — Meridian , MS
242. 2 : 31 : 24 — Lauren Tureaud — Meridian , MS
243. 2 : 32 : 20 — Billy Denton — Saltillo , MS
244. 2 : 32 : 33 — Kendriqua Cary — Starkville , MS
245. 2 : 32 : 52 — Carol Ann Davis — Fulton , MS
246. 2 : 32 : 54 — Beverly Speed — Pontotoc , MS
247. 2 : 33 : 02 — Robyn Remotigue — Starkville , MS
248. 2 : 33 : 51 — Herbert Miller — Millport , AL
249. 2 : 34 : 23 — Liz Stringer — Starkville , MS
250. 2 : 35 : 42 — Patrick Sullivan — Pflugerville , TX
251. 2 : 35 : 44 — Paula Crocker — Germantown , TN
252. 2 : 35 : 45 — Stephen Forero — Starkville , MS
253. 2 : 37 : 46 — Carlos Verzwyvelt — Starkville , MS
254. 2 : 37 : 47 — Stephanie Wright — Meridian , MS
255. 2 : 38 : 21 — Mitchell Speed — Pontotoc , MS
256. 2 : 38 : 29 — Tiffanie Jones — Columbus , MS
257. 2 : 40 : 11 — Lorraine Jackson — Penn Yan , NY
258. 2 : 41 : 19 — Margaret Little — Meridian , MS
259. 2 : 41 : 27 — Susan Smith — Starkville , MS
260. 2 : 41 : 47 — Vladimir Alarcon — MS State , MS
261. 2 : 41 : 59 — Betty Gill — Columbus , MS
262. 2 : 42 : 05 — Phoebe Ainsworth — Starkville , MS
263. 2 : 43 : 04 — Becca Flores — Starkville , MS
264. 2 : 44 : 28 — Suzanne Westenhofer — Madison , AL

Frostbite Half Marathon 2013
Team Finisher’s List

1. 1 : 19 : 00 — Team Number 3
Trevor Wilkerson — French Camp , MS
Joey Storment — Leakesville , MS
2. 1 : 59 : 51 — Team Number 2
Josh Berdami — Clinton , MS
Mandy Berdami — Clinton , MS
3. 2 : 09 : 52 — Team Number 5
Jessica Graves — Starkville , MS
Edwin Phillips — Starkville , MS
4. 2 : 19 : 06 — Team Number 6
Brian Schaf — Destin , FL
Kelly Hataway — Starkville , MS
5. 2 : 20 : 18 — Team Number 4
Jennifer Johnson — Saltillo , MS
Michelle West — Tupelo , MS

 

<- Back to Sponsors  
Layout Image